Saltar al contenido principal

Partes

No se especificaron partes.

  1. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Screen: paso 1, imagen 1 de 1
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 2, imagen 1 de 1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 3, imagen 1 de 1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 4, imagen 1 de 3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 4, imagen 2 de 3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 4, imagen 3 de 3
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 5, imagen 1 de 1
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 6, imagen 1 de 1
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  7. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Lens and Motherboard: paso 7, imagen 1 de 1
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 8, imagen 1 de 1
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  9. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 9, imagen 1 de 1
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: paso 10, imagen 1 de 1
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Conclusión

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

10 personas más completaron esta guía.

Richard Hicks

Miembro Desde 13/01/15

1,262 Reputación

4 Guías creadas

Equipo

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 Miembro de USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Miembros

4 Guías creadas

Un comentario

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Contestar

Agregar Comentario

Ver Estadísticas:

Ultimas 24 horas: 0

Ultimos 7 días: 1

Ultimos 30 días: 10

Todo El Tiempo: 4,714