Saltar al contenido principal

Repara tus cosas

Derecho a reparar

Partes y herramientas

Partes

No se especificaron partes.

  1. Flip the phone over to view the back. Remove the power and phone cords. Remove the power and phone cords.
    • Flip the phone over to view the back.

    • Remove the power and phone cords.

  2. Remove the seven 8mm Phillips #2 screws.
    • Remove the seven 8mm Phillips #2 screws.

  3. Kit de Destornilladores Manta

    112 bits for every fix.

    Upgrade Your Toolbox

    Kit de Destornilladores Manta

    Upgrade Your Toolbox
  4. Lift up the back cover slowly because there are still wires attached to the circuit board. Lifting the back cover should not require a lot of force; simply lift with your fingertips.
    • Lift up the back cover slowly because there are still wires attached to the circuit board.

    • Lifting the back cover should not require a lot of force; simply lift with your fingertips.

  5. Disconnect the rubber piece by pulling it out of the slot, freeing the back cover completely.
    • Disconnect the rubber piece by pulling it out of the slot, freeing the back cover completely.

  6. Remove the six 8mm Phillips #2 screws. Pull the speaker phone cover straight up.
    • Remove the six 8mm Phillips #2 screws.

    • Pull the speaker phone cover straight up.

Conclusión

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Una persona más ha completado esta guía.

Elizabeth

Miembro Desde 21/01/12

160 Reputación

3 Guías creadas

Equipo

Cal Poly, Team 10-35, Amido Winter 2012 Miembro de Cal Poly, Team 10-35, Amido Winter 2012

CPSU-AMIDO-W12S10G35

4 Miembros

5 Guías creadas

Agregar Comentario

Ver Estadísticas:

Ultimas 24 horas: 0

Ultimos 7 días: 0

Ultimos 30 días: 1

Todo El Tiempo: 1,034