Saltar al contenido principal

Repara tus cosas

Derecho a reparar

Partes y herramientas

Introducción

There are only a few steps that you need to take in order to replace the batteries.

Partes

No se especificaron partes.

  1. First, completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw on top. There is a plastic washer that holds the screw to the top cover, so it will not need to be taken out.
    • First, completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw on top. There is a plastic washer that holds the screw to the top cover, so it will not need to be taken out.

  2. After the screw has been loosened, lift the cover off.
    • After the screw has been loosened, lift the cover off.

  3. Kits de Reparación de Pantalla LCD de iPhone

    La opción de presupuesto, cubierta por nuestra garantía de por vida.

    Compra kits

    Kits de Reparación de Pantalla LCD de iPhone

    Reduce los costos de reparación, no la calidad.

    Compra kits
  4. Completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw from the battery cover. Once again, there is a plastic washer to hold the screw to the cover.
    • Completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw from the battery cover. Once again, there is a plastic washer to hold the screw to the cover.

  5. Lift the battery cover to gain access to the batteries.
    • Lift the battery cover to gain access to the batteries.

    • Replace the 3 AA batteries and reverse the steps to put everything back together.

Conclusión

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Equipo

USF Tampa, Team 1-2, Hickman Fall 2014 Miembro de USF Tampa, Team 1-2, Hickman Fall 2014

USFT-HICKMAN-F14S1G2

3 Miembros

7 Guías creadas

Agregar Comentario

Ver Estadísticas:

Ultimas 24 horas: 0

Ultimos 7 días: 11

Ultimos 30 días: 20

Todo El Tiempo: 2,067