Introducción

If the LED lights do not function after troubleshooting, you might need to change the LED Board. For this replacement you need a Phillips #2 screw driver and a metal spudger.

Partes

No se requieren partes.

  1. Use a metal spudger to remove the top cover. Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove three 17 mm screws. Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove three 17 mm screws.
    • Use a metal spudger to remove the top cover.

    • Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove three 17 mm screws.

  2. ¡Envío gratuito para todos los pedidos de más de USD100 o que contengan un Pro Tech Toolkit!

    Visita Nuestra Tienda
  3. Grip larger cable connected to LED board and pull volume wheel until both are disconnected from the cable. Pull lightly on the LED board to disconnect the smaller LED board cable from volume wheel. Pull lightly on the LED board to disconnect the smaller LED board cable from volume wheel.
    • Grip larger cable connected to LED board and pull volume wheel until both are disconnected from the cable.

    • Pull lightly on the LED board to disconnect the smaller LED board cable from volume wheel.

Conclusión

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Ver Estadísticas:

Ultimas 24 Horas: 0

Últimos 7 Días: 1

Últimos 30 Días: 6

Todo El Tiempo: 65